Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (airport), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (airport), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (airport), Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,8116,096
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1635,694
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1615,693
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3615,817
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2657,000
AzulArgentina 11,3807,072
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3878,319
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8649,237
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,8798,003
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9628,055
AmberleyAustralia 11,8527,365
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,1136,284
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,3016,401
AimoresBrazil 11,0806,885
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,6596,624
AltamiraBrazil 8,9175,541
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9105,537
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,1526,930
ApodiBrazil 10,1596,313
AracajuBrazil 10,6536,620
AracuaiBrazil 10,7926,706
AragarcasBrazil 10,0136,222
AraxaBrazil 10,6846,639
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,4426,489
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8955
Agassiz, BcCanada 13986
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2711,411
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9143,054
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2472,639
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,4791,540
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,3161,439
AbecheChad 12,2257,597
AntofagastaChile 9,5865,957
AricaChile 9,1115,662
AltaiChina 8,8765,516
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,8814,276
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,8474,255
AraucaColombia 6,7474,193
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,6613,518
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,7973,602
AzuaDominican Republic 5,7593,579
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,7526,682
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,9616,812
AswanEgypt 11,6027,210
AsyutEgypt 11,2236,974
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,9673,087
AsmaraEritrea 12,6957,889
AssabEritrea 13,0188,090
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,3758,311
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9125,538
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,6784,150
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,94111,149
AccraGhana 11,8657,373
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,6185,977
AthensGreece 9,8496,120
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,8786,138
AasiaatGreenland 4,3162,682
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0343,128
AputiteqGreenland 5,1563,204
AkureyriIceland 5,8113,611
AgraIndia 11,3197,034
AhmedabadIndia 11,8827,384
AkolaIndia 12,0417,482
AllahabadIndia 11,4047,086
AmritsarIndia 10,9056,777
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6617,246
AbadanIran 11,1906,954
ArakIran 10,7936,707
AlbengaItaly 8,6805,394
AlgheroItaly 9,0155,602
AmendolaItaly 9,2175,728
AnconaItaly 8,9305,549
ArezzoItaly 8,8835,520
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,6527,241
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,6897,264
AbashiriJapan 6,6534,134
AburatsuJapan 8,4255,235
AikawaJapan 7,4764,646
AjiroJapan 7,6564,758
AkitaJapan 7,2304,493
AkuneJapan 8,4625,258
AomoriJapan 7,1044,415
AsahikawaJapan 6,7874,218
AsosanJapan 8,3375,181
AmmanJordan 10,8196,723
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,6075,970
AinaziLatvia 7,8094,852
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,14810,035
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,21610,077
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,59710,314
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,9249,895
AtarMauritania 9,7036,029
AgalegaMauritius 15,7609,794
AcapulcoMexico 4,1452,576
AayanbulagMongolia 8,6665,385
AltaiMongolia 8,7715,450
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,5535,315
AgadirMorocco 9,0545,626
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8044,849
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3047,646
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7717,315
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3567,057
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,2997,021
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0697,500
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9727,439
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3057,025
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,2957,019
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,2937,018
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,2937,018
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,2937,018
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,2937,018
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,4013,357
AgadezNiger 11,2847,012
AsuncionParaguay 10,4886,518
ArequipaPeru 8,8515,500
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1866,330
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2235,110
AradRomania 8,9335,551
AjanRussia 6,1273,808
AldanRussia 6,5514,071
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,0035,594
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,7354,807
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,2933,911
AnadyrRussia 3,8372,384
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3574,571
ArmavirRussia 9,4965,901
AstrakhanRussia 9,4275,858
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,4155,229
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9834,961
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7055,410
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8275,485
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8725,513
Abu HamedSudan 12,0907,513
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,8417,979
AqiqSudan 12,3587,679
ArbaatSudan 12,1557,554
AromaSudan 12,5667,809
AtbaraSudan 12,3057,646
Abu KamalSyria 10,6496,618
AleppoSyria 10,3896,456
AranyaprathetThailand 11,7427,296
AtakpameTogo 11,7657,311
AdanaTurkey 10,2646,378
AfyonTurkey 9,9646,192
AnkaraTurkey 9,8926,147
AntalyaTurkey 10,1696,319
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,3886,456
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0684,392
AberporthUk 7,4074,603
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4054,602
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,4365,864
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,2155,726
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8877,387
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,8867,386
ArtigasUruguay 11,0086,841
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,2652,029
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9191,192
Aberdeen, WaUsa 188117
Abilene, TxUsa 2,6781,664
Ada, MnUsa 1,9711,225
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1321,947
Aiken, ScUsa 3,7642,339
Akron, OhUsa 3,3782,099
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,8871,173
Albany, GaUsa 3,7632,338
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,8402,386
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,3651,469
Albion, NeUsa 2,1091,310
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,0471,272
Aledo, IlUsa 2,6721,660
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0091,249
Algona, IaUsa 2,3491,460
Alice, TxUsa 3,1631,966
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,8322,382
Alliance, NeUsa 1,7641,096
Alma, MiUsa 3,0101,870
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0221,878
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,6291,634
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,3201,442
Amherst, MaUsa 3,9372,446
Amite, LaUsa 3,4082,118
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,1691,348
Anderson, InUsa 3,0931,922
Anderson, ScUsa 3,6242,252
Angelica, NyUsa 3,5722,220
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1321,947
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 904562
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,8612,399
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,2852,663
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,6272,254
Ashland, WiUsa 2,4101,497
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 280174
Atchison, KsUsa 2,4571,527
Athens, GaUsa 3,6732,282
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,6152,246
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,9642,463
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,3392,696
Auburn, NeUsa 2,3671,471
Augusta, GaUsa 3,8112,368
Augusta, MtUsa 872542
Aurora, IlUsa 2,8391,764
Austin, TxUsa 2,9801,852
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7806,077
AndizanUzbekistan 9,9576,187
AcariguaVenezuela 6,6294,120
AdenYemen 13,0858,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -