Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (airport), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (airport), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (airport), Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,8366,734
ChlefAlgeria 9,1155,664
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3595,816
CeresArgentina 10,6496,617
ChamicalArgentina 10,4556,497
ChepesArgentina 10,5286,542
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8157,342
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9996,835
CórdobaArgentina 10,6546,620
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,6636,626
CorrientesArgentina 10,6146,596
CairnsAustralia 11,4677,126
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,6937,888
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4458,976
CedunaAustralia 13,5218,402
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1997,581
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,1527,551
Cobar MoAustralia 12,6257,845
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,4127,092
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0417,483
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6438,478
ChittagongBangladesh 11,3787,071
CharnocksBarbados 7,0174,360
CotonouBenin 11,9577,430
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,1916,954
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,3047,024
CabroboBrazil 10,2876,393
CaceresBrazil 9,6686,008
CaetiteBrazil 10,5176,535
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,4306,481
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2536,371
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7106,656
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,0436,862
Campos SalesBrazil 10,0846,267
CanavieirasBrazil 10,9126,781
CaparaoBrazil 11,1116,904
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4316,482
CaratingaBrazil 11,0316,855
CaravelasBrazil 11,0626,874
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,4356,485
CarolinaBrazil 9,6055,969
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9256,789
CataguasesBrazil 11,1266,914
CatalaoBrazil 10,4986,523
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6816,637
CaxiasBrazil 9,6906,022
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2246,975
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,3336,421
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,1036,900
ChapecoBrazil 10,9596,810
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4055,844
CipoBrazil 10,5616,563
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5555,938
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8786,760
CordeiroBrazil 11,2026,961
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3166,411
CorumbaBrazil 9,9486,182
CoximBrazil 10,0726,259
CrateusBrazil 9,9106,158
CuiabaBrazil 9,7256,043
CuritibaBrazil 11,0276,852
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 727452
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,4831,543
Campbell River, BcCanada 197123
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9712,468
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7502,330
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5902,231
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,3941,488
Cape Scott, BcCanada 431268
Cape St James, BcCanada 651405
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4912,791
Castlegar, BcCanada 429267
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4682,155
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1222,561
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4232,749
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4202,747
Chatham Point, BcCanada 237147
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2262,626
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5601,591
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,0881,919
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,0562,521
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2091,373
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,3321,449
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7192,311
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,110690
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,0511,896
Comox, BcCanada 160100
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,0221,256
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9331,822
Coronation, AbCanada 930578
Cranbrook, BcCanada 566352
ChicoChile 11,7107,276
ChillanChile 10,7516,681
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,7226,663
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9666,193
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,5597,183
Curico-General FreireChile 10,6356,609
ChangchunChina 7,7464,813
ChangduChina 10,2696,381
ChangshaChina 9,8036,092
ChengduChina 10,0156,223
ChongqingChina 10,0096,220
Camilo DazaColombia 6,5524,071
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8195,480
CamagueyCuba 5,0233,121
CasablancaCuba 4,5742,842
ChebCzech Republic 8,2565,130
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7144,794
CabreraDominican Republic 5,7313,561
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,7333,563
CotuiDominican Republic 5,7593,579
CanarEcuador 7,1234,426
CairoEgypt 10,9076,778
CaenFrance 7,8444,875
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1495,064
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2205,108
CocobeachGabon 12,8938,012
CologneGermany 7,9764,957
ChiosGreece 9,8856,143
CorfuGreece 9,5595,940
ConakryGuinea 10,6206,600
CatacamasHonduras 5,0713,151
CholutecaHonduras 5,1453,197
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,7767,939
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0856,888
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0856,888
ChahbaharIran 11,7857,323
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0814,400
ClonesIreland 7,1194,424
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0664,391
CorkIreland 7,2554,508
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2594,511
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1825,706
CameriItaly 8,5595,319
CampobassoItaly 9,1765,702
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1425,681
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2145,726
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1085,660
Cape MeleItaly 8,6905,400
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3535,812
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6005,966
CerviaItaly 8,8245,484
CiampinoItaly 9,0735,638
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7675,448
Cisa PassItaly 8,7105,413
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0225,607
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5915,338
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6816,016
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5225,917
ChibaJapan 7,5494,691
ChichibuJapan 7,5844,713
ChichijimaJapan 8,0875,025
ChoshiJapan 7,4894,654
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5756,572
ChilekaMalawi 15,8559,853
ChitedzeMalawi 15,6259,709
ChitipaMalawi 15,1719,427
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6741,662
ComitanMexico 4,5852,849
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,0005,593
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,9024,910
ChoirMongolia 8,3225,171
CasablancaMorocco 8,8825,519
ChindeMozambique 16,21510,076
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,1507,550
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,1906,954
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4637,124
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2737,627
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9937,453
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9937,452
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7797,320
CondegaNicaragua 5,1853,222
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,6767,877
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5575,318
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1145,042
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2415,121
ChhorPakistan 11,6647,248
ChitralPakistan 10,4996,524
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6986,648
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3396,425
CajamarcaPeru 7,5884,715
ChachapoyasPeru 7,5334,681
ChiclayoPeru 7,4804,648
ChimbotePeru 7,7784,833
CuzcoPeru 8,5665,323
CzestochowaPoland 8,3945,216
CoimbraPortugal 8,2595,132
CalafatRomania 9,2065,721
CeahlauRomania 8,9725,576
ClujRomania 8,9355,552
ConstantaRomania 9,3375,802
CraiovaRomania 9,1995,716
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5923,475
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,9134,296
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,0013,108
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,7402,324
Cape UelenRussia 3,2752,035
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7264,179
CaraRussia 6,9784,337
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8904,903
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4292,752
ChitaRussia 7,6014,724
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,5894,716
CokurdahRussia 4,9493,076
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7114,170
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,49710,251
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8374,870
CaceresSpain 8,4315,239
CadizSpain 8,6935,402
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5995,343
CordobaSpain 8,6535,377
ColomboSri Lanka 13,4348,348
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,5617,184
ChanthaburiThailand 11,8687,375
Chiang MaiThailand 11,4247,099
Chiang RaiThailand 11,2626,998
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,8547,366
ChumphonThailand 12,2277,598
CanakkaleTurkey 9,7076,032
CorumTurkey 9,8726,134
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,2356,360
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3896,456
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5224,674
CernovcyUkraine 8,8325,488
ChernigovUkraine 8,6265,360
CarrascoUruguay 11,4247,099
ColoniaUruguay 11,2917,016
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,2533,886
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,0461,893
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,8852,414
Camden, ScUsa 3,8372,384
Canton, NyUsa 3,6442,265
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,1301,323
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,1502,579
Caribou, MeUsa 4,0552,520
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8521,772
Casper, WyUsa 1,457905
Centralia, WaUsa 186116
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,7092,305
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,8492,392
Charles City, IaUsa 2,4221,505
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,9942,482
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,9842,476
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,5112,182
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,7602,336
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7572,334
Chaska, MnUsa 2,2981,428
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,4632,152
Chazy, NyUsa 3,7882,354
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,8752,408
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,8712,405
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,0161,253
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,6801,044
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8681,782
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,8471,769
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 968602
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,3322,070
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,6131,003
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,2462,017
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2512,020
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3402,075
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,3811,479
Clark, SdUsa 1,9671,222
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,1251,942
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,2021,990
Clayton, NmUsa 2,1331,325
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,3192,063
Clinton, IaUsa 2,6921,673
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,7511,709
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0591,901
College Park, MdUsa 3,8172,372
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,8501,150
Columbia, MoUsa 2,7111,685
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,8322,381
Columbus, GaUsa 3,1431,953
Columbus, InUsa 3,1511,958
Columbus, KsUsa 2,6331,636
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3222,064
Conception, MoUsa 2,4391,516
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,2781,416
Conway, ArUsa 2,9831,854
Conway, ScUsa 3,9822,475
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,7402,324
Corning, ArUsa 2,9831,854
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,8352,383
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,2121,996
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9061,806
Cortland, NyUsa 3,6712,281
Corvallis, OrUsa 454282
Covington, LaUsa 3,4212,126
Covington, TnUsa 3,0541,898
Crete, NeUsa 2,2371,390
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,252778
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,8256,105
CimbajUzbekistan 9,8256,105
CaracasVenezuela 6,7094,169
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,1434,439
CoroVenezuela 6,4374,000
ChipataZambia 15,5349,653
ChomaZambia 15,5849,684
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,19810,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -