Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (airport), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (airport), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (airport), Bc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,6556,621
DjelfaAlgeria 9,3525,812
DavisAntarctica 17,50710,879
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3207,656
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1907,575
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5149,019
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,4967,765
DhakaBangladesh 11,3017,022
D’UccleBelgium 7,8934,905
DiamantinaBrazil 10,8016,712
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6025,967
DouradosBrazil 10,3966,460
DoualaCameroon 12,6197,841
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6052,862
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,6901,050
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 819509
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,169726
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6652,899
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5782,224
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,6652,277
Dryden, OnCanada 2,2151,377
DuianChina 9,7166,038
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1895,710
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,1928,198
DajabonDominican Republic 5,6053,483
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,7193,554
DabaaEgypt 10,7246,664
DakhlaEgypt 11,3257,037
DijonFrance 8,2515,127
DresdenGermany 8,1985,094
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1373,192
DebrecenHungary 8,8065,472
DalatangiIceland 6,0033,730
DaltonganjIndia 11,4827,135
DarbhangaIndia 11,1996,959
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,7336,669
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,7276,666
DumkaIndia 11,3527,055
DwarkaIndia 12,0217,470
DezfulIran 10,9826,824
DublinIreland 7,2244,489
DecimomannuItaly 9,1685,697
DobbiacoItaly 8,5765,329
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,4767,131
Deir-AllaJordan 10,7866,702
DagorettiKenya 14,4208,961
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0595,008
DedzaMalawi 15,6869,747
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,7495,437
DashbalbarMongolia 7,7774,833
DaweiMyanmar 11,9227,409
De BiltNetherlands 7,8044,849
De KooyNetherlands 7,7124,792
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7074,789
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,5257,162
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0137,465
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,2586,996
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,3187,655
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3037,645
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,2164,484
DalbandinPakistan 11,3597,059
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,9556,808
DirPakistan 10,5706,568
DroshPakistan 10,5316,544
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4706,506
DohaQatar 11,7837,322
DorohoiRomania 8,8865,522
Dikson IslandRussia 6,3103,921
DudinkaRussia 6,6684,144
DzardzanRussia 5,8483,634
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,6617,246
DakarSenegal 9,9096,157
DaruSierra Leone 10,9476,803
DurbanSouth Africa 17,01310,572
DamazinSudan 12,9508,047
DongolaSudan 12,0437,483
DamascusSyria 10,6766,634
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,6756,634
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5386,548
DusanbeTajikistan 10,2426,364
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,0909,377
DjerbaTunisia 9,8076,094
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,2586,375
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,0114,356
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2374,497
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,0045,595
DonetskUkraine 9,1105,661
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7977,331
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,5842,227
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,7242,314
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,8211,753
Danville, IlUsa 2,9471,831
Darlington, ScUsa 3,8882,416
Davenport, WaUsa 407253
David City, NeUsa 2,2131,375
Dayton, OhUsa 3,2392,013
Dayton, WaUsa 484301
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,6962,297
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,457906
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8741,786
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,8721,785
Delaware, OhUsa 3,3132,059
Delphine, InUsa 2,9641,842
Denton, MdUsa 3,8852,414
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,7711,101
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,4491,522
Deseret, UtUsa 1,358844
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,0611,281
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,1701,970
Dickson, TnUsa 3,2352,010
Dillon, MtUsa 890553
Dixon, IlUsa 2,6921,673
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,2401,392
Dover, DeUsa 3,8852,414
Dover, TnUsa 3,1961,986
Dublin, TxUsa 2,8171,751
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,6201,628
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,3291,447
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,9941,861
Durham, NhUsa 4,0292,504
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,2465,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -