Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (airport), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (airport), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (airport), Bc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,7216,041
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,6345,987
EsquelArgentina 11,3907,078
EzeizaArgentina 11,2807,010
East SaleAustralia 13,0418,104
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4929,006
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4919,005
EssendonAustralia 13,1588,177
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,1766,945
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2596,997
EspinosaBrazil 10,5806,574
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2131,997
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 862535
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 890553
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 881547
Edson, AbCanada 732455
Egg Island, BcCanada 428266
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,9811,231
Estevan, SkCanada 1,491927
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 657408
Eureka, NtCanada 3,7652,340
ErlianChina 8,4185,231
El CaranoColombia 6,4884,032
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,8304,866
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,6903,536
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,8643,644
El ArishEgypt 10,8676,753
El TorEgypt 11,1706,941
ErfurtGermany 8,1185,045
EssenGermany 7,9354,931
EsfahanIran 10,9776,821
EilatIsrael 11,0586,871
EsashiJapan 7,0644,390
EldoretKenya 14,1788,810
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,3845,210
EssaouiraMorocco 8,9425,556
EeldeNetherlands 7,7604,822
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,4097,089
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,0007,457
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,2103,238
EnuguNigeria 12,2587,617
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7736,694
EvoraPortugal 8,4285,237
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,1344,433
EkimcanRussia 6,6234,116
Elat’MaRussia 8,4135,228
ElistaRussia 9,3895,835
ErbogacenRussia 6,9604,325
EssejRussia 6,4554,011
Ed DueimSudan 12,6507,861
El FasherSudan 12,4387,729
El GeneinaSudan 12,3327,663
El ObeidSudan 12,6687,872
El ShowakSudan 12,7117,899
En NahudSudan 12,6527,862
EdirneTurkey 9,5515,935
ErzincanTurkey 10,0496,245
ErzurumTurkey 10,0486,244
EskisehirTurkey 9,8556,124
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,4366,485
EntebbeUganda 14,1268,778
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,1234,426
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,1904,468
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0611,902
Eastman, GaUsa 3,8342,383
Eastport, MeUsa 4,2182,621
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,453903
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,4261,507
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,3551,463
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,6092,243
Elko, NvUsa 1,056656
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,2891,423
Elmira, NyUsa 3,6442,265
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,244773
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,8062,365
Erie, PaUsa 3,4082,118
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,4301,510
Eugene, OrUsa 504313
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,7631,717
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 875543
Eureka, SdUsa 1,7831,108
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,276793
Evansville, InUsa 3,0971,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -