Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (airport), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (airport), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (airport), Bc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,3806,450
FarahAfghanistan 10,9906,829
FormosaArgentina 10,5356,547
ForrestAustralia 13,8278,593
FrancistownBotswana 16,0229,956
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,4036,464
FloraniaBrazil 10,2706,382
FlorestaBrazil 10,3506,432
FlorianoBrazil 9,8756,136
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2566,994
FormosaBrazil 10,3146,409
FortalezaBrazil 9,9436,179
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7006,649
FrancaBrazil 10,7346,670
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,6261,010
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,382859
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,209751
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,134705
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 795494
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,465910
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,462909
Fort St John, BcCanada 863537
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,186737
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,1912,605
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,2042,613
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6382,261
FayaChad 11,7317,290
FamagustaCyprus 10,4356,484
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6064,726
FarafraEgypt 11,1306,916
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,3758,312
FichtelbergGermany 8,2405,120
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1195,045
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,4875,895
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6092,864
FaranahGuinea 10,7746,695
FalconaraItaly 8,9245,546
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,8245,483
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,2185,728
FonniItaly 9,1065,658
FrontoneItaly 8,9115,537
FrosinoneItaly 9,1175,665
FukauraJapan 7,1684,455
FukueJapan 8,4895,275
FukuiJapan 7,7584,821
FukuokaJapan 8,3215,171
FukushimaJapan 7,3574,572
FukuyamaJapan 8,0735,016
FushikiJapan 7,6474,752
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,6916,022
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,87610,487
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,25810,725
FunchalMadeira 8,4215,233
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7744,210
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,9985,591
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0224,363
FaroPortugal 8,5615,320
FerganaRussia 10,0046,216
FreetownSierra Leone 10,7316,669
FalunSweden 7,3224,550
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,6694,765
FeodosijaUkraine 9,3975,839
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,3061,433
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,2751,414
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,5991,615
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,3031,431
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9891,236
Farmington, MeUsa 4,0012,487
Farmington, MnUsa 2,3341,450
Farmington, MoUsa 2,9221,816
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8831,170
Fayette, IaUsa 2,4951,551
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,7731,723
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,9152,433
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,0532,519
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,0412,511
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,394866
Findlay, OhUsa 3,2081,994
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,7801,106
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,1031,928
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,7211,691
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,7001,056
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,3491,460
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,8081,124
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,3262,688
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,5661,594
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,7951,737
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,0971,924
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,8051,743
Framingham, MaUsa 4,0342,507
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,2852,041
Franklin, LaUsa 3,3672,092
Franklin, PaUsa 3,4792,162
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,8712,406
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,355842
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9301,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -