Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (airport), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (airport), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (airport), Bc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,7826,700
GhazniAfghanistan 10,8026,712
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5955,962
General PicoArgentina 11,0776,884
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1156,907
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,0607,494
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,8197,966
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6639,112
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3838,316
GrazAustria 8,6635,384
GancaAzerbaijan 10,0326,234
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,0486,244
GomelBelarus 8,5215,295
GrodnoBelarus 8,2425,122
GaranhunsBrazil 10,5226,539
GoianiaBrazil 10,2806,388
GoiasBrazil 10,1556,311
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9676,815
GrajauBrazil 9,5475,932
GuairaBrazil 10,5946,583
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,9576,187
GuaratingaBrazil 10,9586,809
GarouaCameroon 12,3107,650
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8623,022
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,1041,308
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2918
Golden, BcCanada 548340
Goose, NfCanada 4,2962,670
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,0611,902
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 790491
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,3612,710
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4542,768
GanzhouChina 9,9046,155
GuangzhouChina 10,2346,360
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,7043,545
GuayaquilEcuador 7,0324,370
GonderEthiopia 12,9568,051
GourdonFrance 8,3285,175
GrenobleFrance 8,4755,267
GeisenheimGermany 8,1065,037
GorlitzGermany 8,2335,116
GibraltarGibraltar 8,7785,455
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,8303,001
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6394,747
GoaIndia 12,6837,881
GuwahatiIndia 11,0046,838
GelaItaly 9,6065,969
GenoaItaly 8,6735,390
GhediItaly 8,6325,364
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3395,803
GrazzaniseItaly 9,2045,720
GrossetoItaly 8,9225,544
GrottaglieItaly 9,3805,829
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,0055,596
GuidoniaItaly 9,0615,630
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,4407,109
GifuJapan 7,7774,832
GaoMali 10,8946,770
GuamMariana Islands 9,0165,603
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5872,229
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,6502,268
GuaymasMexico 2,5441,581
GaluutMongolia 8,6085,349
GemertNetherlands 7,8744,893
GisborneNew Zealand 11,2917,016
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,2897,015
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,2086,965
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7577,306
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,9747,441
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4637,123
GayaNiger 11,5087,151
GardermoenNorway 7,2374,497
GeiloNorway 7,1224,426
GdanskPoland 8,0204,984
GalatiRomania 9,1895,710
Gor’KijRussia 8,2955,154
GorznyjRussia 9,7426,054
GridinoRussia 7,1424,438
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7898,569
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,0178,711
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6525,377
GijonSpain 8,1075,038
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,7067,895
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,7397,916
GoteborgSweden 7,5034,662
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,4934,656
GothenburgSweden 7,5034,663
GunnarnSweden 6,9414,313
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3895,213
GabesTunisia 9,7486,057
GafsaTunisia 9,6395,990
GiresunTurkey 9,8976,150
GoztepeTurkey 9,7006,028
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,2716,383
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,4216,476
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,0954,409
GajvoronUkraine 8,9285,548
GeniceskUkraine 9,2645,757
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,4072,117
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,6601,653
Galva, IlUsa 2,7321,698
Galveston, TxUsa 3,2452,016
Geneva, NeUsa 2,1651,345
Genoa, NeUsa 2,1651,345
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,238769
Glenville, WvUsa 3,5332,196
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,7852,352
Golconda, NvUsa 989615
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,9632,463
Goodland, KsUsa 2,0121,250
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,0231,257
Grafton, NdUsa 1,9451,209
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,3672,092
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,1451,333
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,591989
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9771,850
Grants Pass, OrUsa 740460
Gravette, ArUsa 2,7121,685
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 904562
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,7131,686
Greenfield, InUsa 3,0931,922
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,4072,117
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,7742,345
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,2752,035
Greenville, MsUsa 3,1991,988
Greenville, OhUsa 3,1661,968
Greenville, PaUsa 3,4792,162
Greenville, TxUsa 2,8461,768
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,6872,291
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,7392,324
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,7651,718
Groton, CtUsa 4,0642,525
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,0271,259
GuanareVenezuela 6,6424,128
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,7284,181
GuiriaVenezuela 7,0224,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -