Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (airport), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (airport), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (airport), Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,7846,701
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7796,077
HuamboAngola 14,5489,040
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8978,015
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3628,303
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3778,312
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8997,394
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2164,484
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,6191,006
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4722,779
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,4642,774
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,3722,096
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2982,671
Harrow, OnCanada 3,2121,996
Hay River, NtCanada 1,440895
Hope, BcCanada 162101
HaikouChina 10,7166,659
HailarChina 7,5674,702
HamiChina 9,2235,731
HetanChina 10,2016,339
HavanaCuba 4,5862,850
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,8483,634
HigueyDominican Republic 5,9003,666
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,6783,528
HelwanEgypt 10,9326,793
HurguadaEgypt 11,2857,013
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4954,036
HelsinkiFinland 7,5774,709
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5694,703
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,6194,735
HamburgGermany 7,8304,866
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8304,865
HannoverGermany 7,9314,928
HelgolandGermany 7,7064,789
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4285,237
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,1736,322
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3052,675
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,2792,659
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,3042,675
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,0133,737
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,3527,676
HaifaIsrael 10,7076,653
HaboroJapan 6,7834,215
HachijojimaJapan 7,7654,826
HachinoheJapan 7,0804,399
HagiJapan 8,1895,089
HakodateJapan 7,0304,368
HamadaJapan 8,1085,039
HamamatsuJapan 7,7684,827
HikoneJapan 7,8194,859
HimejiJapan 7,9534,942
HiradoJapan 8,3895,213
HirooJapan 6,8374,248
HiroshimaJapan 8,1255,049
HitaJapan 8,3095,163
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4125,227
HunLibya 10,4706,506
HomboriMali 10,8816,762
HomalinMyanmar 10,9966,833
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,6867,262
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8937,391
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0427,483
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0077,461
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4277,722
HororataNew Zealand 12,0287,474
HyderabadPakistan 11,6997,270
HuanucoPeru 7,9774,957
HelPoland 8,0044,974
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8464,254
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,7684,827
HatangaRussia 6,1323,810
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,1494,442
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3598,302
HailSaudi Arabia 11,4187,095
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6655,384
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,8286,107
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2195,107
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7984,846
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4738,372
HalaibSudan 11,8907,389
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,6077,834
HudeibaSudan 12,3187,655
HaparandaSweden 6,9884,342
HarnosandSweden 7,1814,462
HamaSyria 10,4966,522
HassakahSyria 10,4196,474
Hua HinThailand 11,9847,447
HakkariTurkey 10,3456,429
Hull, EnglandUk 7,4444,626
HersonUkraine 9,1695,698
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,7475,435
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,1001,926
Hanover, NhUsa 3,9072,428
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,9941,861
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7532,332
Hart, MiUsa 2,8901,796
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,9632,463
Hartington, NeUsa 2,1291,323
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,7802,349
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6961,054
Hays, KsUsa 2,2201,380
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,117694
Hebron, NeUsa 2,2251,383
Helena, MtUsa 885550
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,5222,188
Henderson, NcUsa 3,9232,438
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,6962,297
Hermit, CoUsa 1,7731,102
Hernando, MsUsa 3,1361,949
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,6222,250
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8931,177
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,9012,424
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,9321,822
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0591,901
Holly, CoUsa 2,0871,297
Homer, AkUsa 2,1731,351
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9451,830
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,1761,973
Horton, KsUsa 2,4221,505
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6961,054
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,6512,269
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,9701,846
Houma, LaUsa 3,4842,165
Houston, TexasUsa 3,1541,960
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,4422,139
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,3772,098
Huron, SdUsa 1,9771,228
HanoiVietnam 10,8566,746
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,7867,324
HarareZimbabwe 15,9019,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -