Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (airport), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (airport), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (airport), Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,2956,398
In SalahAlgeria 10,0156,223
InnsbruckAustria 8,4925,277
IbiriteBrazil 10,9196,785
IguatuBrazil 10,1106,282
IlheusBrazil 10,8326,731
ImperatrizBrazil 9,4495,872
IndaialBrazil 11,1566,932
IpameriBrazil 10,4436,489
IraiBrazil 10,9276,790
IreceBrazil 10,3396,425
ItaberabaBrazil 10,5466,553
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4785,268
ItaitubaBrazil 8,7455,434
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,8206,723
ItaperunaBrazil 11,1666,939
ItapevaBrazil 10,9276,790
ItirucuBrazil 10,6496,617
ItuacuBrazil 10,5916,581
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4606,500
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5921,611
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,1171,937
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,2551,402
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6382,261
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,4472,142
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,3265,795
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,5495,312
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,7337,913
ImbertDominican Republic 5,6693,523
IzobambaEcuador 6,9384,311
IsmailiaEgypt 10,8786,760
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,9963,105
IoanninaGreece 9,5815,953
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3812,722
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3843,346
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,8537,365
IranshahrIran 11,5717,191
IstranaItaly 8,6755,391
IidaJapan 7,7004,785
IizukaJapan 8,2955,155
IrakoJapan 7,8174,858
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5145,912
IrozakiJapan 7,7084,790
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4985,902
IshinomakiJapan 7,2534,507
IwamizawaJapan 6,8634,265
IzuharaJapan 8,3345,179
IrbidJordan 10,7556,683
IfraneMorocco 9,0265,609
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4567,740
IlorinNigeria 11,8937,391
InchonNorth Korea 8,2145,104
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6293,498
IslamabadPakistan 10,7226,663
IquitosPeru 7,5724,705
IloiloPhilippines 10,8056,714
IasiRomania 9,0015,593
IcaRussia 5,2633,271
IlirnejRussia 4,2522,642
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4914,034
IrkutskRussia 7,9214,922
Ivdel’Russia 7,8534,880
IbizaSpain 8,8715,512
IspartaTurkey 10,0716,258
IstanbulTurkey 9,6926,022
IzmirTurkey 9,9076,156
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7315,425
IzmailUkraine 9,2205,730
Imperial, NeUsa 1,8831,170
Independence, KsUsa 2,5641,593
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,7632,338
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,0891,919
Indianola, IaUsa 2,4531,524
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,1941,363
Inverness, FlUsa 4,1292,566
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,4271,508
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,6621,654
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,6592,274
IsokaZambia 15,1879,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -