Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (airport), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (airport), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (airport), Bc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,6156,596
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,6756,633
JuninArgentina 11,1256,913
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,7886,704
JacobinaBrazil 10,4296,481
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,0896,269
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,4946,521
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,5786,573
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,1136,906
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 961597
JiuquanChina 9,3555,813
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6323,500
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,7193,554
JimaniDominican Republic 5,6993,542
JoensuuFinland 7,4114,605
JokioinenFinland 7,4874,652
JyvskylFinland 7,3684,579
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3792,721
JulianehbGreenland 4,8383,006
JagdalpurIndia 12,0727,501
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,3498,295
JerusalemIsrael 10,8146,720
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,3643,333
JosNigeria 12,0137,465
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,7553,576
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,7603,579
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,3777,070
JhelumPakistan 10,7856,702
JiwaniPakistan 11,8027,334
JuliacaPeru 8,8515,500
JakutskRussia 6,1203,803
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,4155,850
JenisejskRussia 7,6704,766
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,5554,074
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,5374,062
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3538,298
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,0047,459
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,5967,827
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,51410,262
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,6875,398
JubaSudan 13,5908,445
JokkmokkSweden 6,8284,243
JönköpingSweden 7,5584,697
Jonkoping ASweden 7,5594,697
JendoubaTunisia 9,4385,865
JerbaTunisia 9,7796,077
JerseyUk 7,7664,826
JaltaUkraine 9,4325,861
Jackson, MsUsa 3,3142,059
Jackson, TnUsa 3,1641,966
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,0382,509
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,8011,740
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,5952,234
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,305811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -