Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (airport), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (airport), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (airport), Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,6796,636
KandaharAfghanistan 11,0566,870
KhostAfghanistan 10,8016,712
KunduzAfghanistan 10,4506,494
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5738,435
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3108,892
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6595,381
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0286,232
KandiBenin 11,5487,176
Kamloops, BcCanada 314195
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,9531,835
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,9501,833
Kelowna, BcCanada 328204
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1011,306
Kingston, OnCanada 3,5652,215
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,4961,551
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,1821,356
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6832,289
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,6832,289
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,0376,237
KashiChina 10,0336,234
KunmingChina 10,6316,606
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7448,541
KhargaEgypt 11,3777,070
KosseirEgypt 11,4087,089
KajaaniFinland 7,2094,480
KuopioFinland 7,3534,569
KuusamoFinland 7,0584,386
KarlsruheGermany 8,2165,106
KasselGermany 8,0354,993
KonstanzGermany 8,3735,203
KumasiGhana 11,6727,253
KalamataGreece 9,8916,146
KerkiraGreece 9,5595,940
Kythira IslandGreece 10,0056,217
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4282,751
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3883,348
KankanGuinea 10,8406,736
KindiaGuinea 10,6306,605
KissidougouGuinea 10,8736,757
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,2522,643
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2796,387
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2806,388
KeszthelyHungary 8,7475,435
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9393,690
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4947,143
KotaIndia 11,5887,201
KozhikodeIndia 13,0928,136
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5377,791
KermanIran 11,2426,986
KermanshahIran 10,7396,673
Khoram AbadIran 10,8516,743
KilkennyIreland 7,2494,504
KingstonJamaica 5,3923,351
KagoshimaJapan 8,4815,270
KanazawaJapan 7,6894,778
KaruizawaJapan 7,5894,716
KatsuuraJapan 7,5704,704
KawaguchikoJapan 7,6424,749
KitamiesashiJapan 6,6894,157
KobeJapan 7,9304,928
KochiJapan 8,1275,050
KofuJapan 7,6424,749
KumagayaJapan 7,5524,693
KumamotoJapan 8,3655,198
KumejimaJapan 9,1605,692
KureJapan 8,1345,054
KushiroJapan 6,7214,176
KutchanJapan 6,9484,318
KyotoJapan 7,8724,892
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9055,534
KitaleKenya 14,1168,772
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3157,031
KufraLibya 11,2646,999
KaunasLithuania 8,1045,036
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9504,940
KybartaiLithuania 8,1045,036
KarongaMalawi 15,2229,459
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,4787,754
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,6587,244
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,8107,961
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,5117,775
KuantanMalaysia 12,6517,861
KuchingMalaysia 12,4297,724
KayesMali 10,3426,427
KeniebaMali 10,4956,521
KidalMali 10,7756,696
KitaMali 10,5926,582
KoutiaMali 10,9136,781
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,7324,804
KisinevMoldova 9,0495,623
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7594,821
KhatgalMongolia 8,2415,121
KhovdMongolia 8,7515,438
KhujirtMongolia 8,4925,277
KhutagMongolia 8,2555,129
KenitraMorocco 8,8765,516
KalewaMyanmar 11,1906,954
KathaMyanmar 11,0066,839
KawthaungMyanmar 12,3107,650
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,6067,212
KengtungMyanmar 11,1436,924
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8486,741
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,8969,878
KathmanduNepal 11,0556,870
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,4896,518
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8427,359
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3397,046
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6497,239
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4887,139
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3057,025
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5047,149
KanoNigeria 11,7847,323
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0605,009
KarasjokNorway 6,6394,125
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8874,280
KristiansandNorway 7,3354,558
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,8704,269
KhasabOman 11,6917,265
KarachiPakistan 11,7837,322
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7707,314
KhanpurPakistan 11,3067,026
KhuzdarPakistan 11,4527,116
KororPalau 10,2716,382
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5815,332
KlodzkoPoland 8,3575,193
KoszalinPoland 7,9684,952
KrakowPoland 8,4895,275
KalakanRussia 7,1904,468
KaliningradRussia 8,0384,995
KamenskoeRussia 4,4252,750
KandalaksaRussia 6,9764,335
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9254,304
KazanRussia 8,3885,212
KemRussia 7,2424,501
KerchRussia 9,3765,826
KhabarovskRussia 6,8514,257
KirenskRussia 7,2774,522
KirovRussia 8,0675,013
KljuciRussia 4,9333,066
KolpasevRussia 7,8794,896
KorfRussia 4,4972,794
KostromaRussia 8,0985,032
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0303,126
KotlasRussia 7,7644,825
KrasnodarRussia 9,4615,879
KrasnojarskRussia 8,8235,483
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,3065,162
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,9014,910
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6403,505
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6655,384
KurganRussia 8,4095,226
KurskRussia 8,6835,396
KyraRussia 7,8794,896
KigaliRwanda 14,2448,851
KoldaSenegal 10,2416,364
KabalaSierra Leone 10,7606,686
KosiceSlovakia 8,6725,389
KimberleySouth Africa 16,52710,270
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8014,847
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,3578,300
KadugliSudan 12,8778,002
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,1517,551
KassalaSudan 12,6127,837
KhartoumSudan 12,4877,759
KostiSudan 12,7497,922
KalmarSweden 7,7324,805
KaresuandoSweden 6,6944,160
KarlstadSweden 7,3744,582
KristianstadSweden 7,7294,803
KamishliSyria 10,3666,441
KanchanaburiThailand 11,8647,372
Khlong YaiThailand 11,9067,398
Khon KaenThailand 11,4587,120
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,8837,384
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,6407,233
KairouanTunisia 9,5745,949
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2316,357
KarsTurkey 10,0096,219
KastamonuTurkey 9,7596,065
KayseriTurkey 10,0796,263
KonyaTurkey 10,0966,274
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8996,151
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,6656,627
KinlossUk 6,9764,335
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8775,516
KievUkraine 8,7255,422
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1655,695
KirovogradUkraine 8,9605,568
KlepininoUkraine 9,3075,784
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,0025,594
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5045,285
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0325,613
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0011,865
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 676420
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,5011,554
Keene, NhUsa 3,9572,459
Kenton, OhUsa 3,1851,979
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0991,304
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,4992,796
Kimball, NeUsa 1,7451,084
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,4231,506
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,5011,554
Kinston, NcUsa 3,9882,478
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 726451
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,4982,174
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,1611,343
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,9961,862
KabompoZambia 15,1189,395
KabweZambia 15,4279,586
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,4239,584
KafirondaZambia 15,2279,462
KaomaZambia 15,2669,486
KasamaZambia 15,1319,403
KasempaZambia 15,2019,446
KawambwaZambia 14,9959,318
KaroiZimbabwe 15,7189,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -