Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (airport), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (airport), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (airport), Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5415,308
LuandaAngola 14,0308,719
LuenaAngola 14,7049,137
La PlataArgentina 11,3297,040
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,7306,046
La RiojaArgentina 10,3366,423
LaboulayeArgentina 10,9566,808
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0347,478
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2616,376
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2888,258
LavertonAustralia 13,1778,188
LearmonthAustralia 14,2078,829
LongreachAustralia 12,1027,520
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,1017,520
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7557,305
Low HeadAustralia 13,2798,252
LinzAustria 8,4975,280
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8504,257
LerwickUk 6,8514,257
La PazBolivia 9,0635,632
LavrasBrazil 10,9566,808
LencoisBrazil 10,4806,512
LinharesBrazil 11,1436,924
LondrinaBrazil 10,7296,667
LomBulgaria 9,2325,737
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,434891
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,8281,758
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,2781,416
Langara, BcCanada 912567
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5231,568
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 782486
London, OnCanada 3,2902,044
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4292,131
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7481,086
Lytton, BcCanada 220137
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,9145,539
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1586,312
LanzhouChina 9,4955,900
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,6546,620
Las GaviotasColombia 6,9594,325
LimonCosta Rica 5,7033,544
LarnacaCyprus 10,4536,496
LimassolCyprus 10,4606,500
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1039,385
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4668,989
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5384,684
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,8953,663
La VegaDominican Republic 5,7233,556
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,8453,632
LuperonDominican Republic 5,6353,502
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,8534,258
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,2504,505
LuxorEgypt 11,4177,094
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,9483,075
Laucala BayFiji 9,3845,831
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5554,695
Le MansFrance 7,9854,962
LilleFrance 7,8654,887
LyonFrance 8,3905,213
LambarnGabon 13,0928,136
LastourvilleGabon 13,2508,234
LibrevilleGabon 12,9348,037
LeipzigGermany 8,1265,050
LindenbergGermany 8,1035,035
LamiaGreece 9,7166,037
LarissaGreece 9,6395,990
LemnosGreece 9,6956,024
LimnosGreece 9,6966,025
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6064,105
LabeGuinea 10,5576,561
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,3362,694
La CeibaHonduras 4,9383,069
La MesaHonduras 4,9013,045
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5766,572
LudhianaIndia 10,9666,815
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6976,026
LatinaItaly 9,1125,662
LatronicoItaly 9,3735,825
LecceItaly 9,4345,863
LodwarKenya 13,9138,646
Luang PrabangLaos 11,1596,934
LiepajaLatvia 7,8724,892
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9914,966
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0755,018
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3895,834
LabuanMalaysia 11,7677,312
LuqaMalta 9,7396,052
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7814,214
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9581,838
LashioMyanmar 11,0676,877
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0357,479
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2577,616
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8317,352
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1457,547
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6057,211
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0127,464
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6757,255
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6757,255
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6757,255
LagosNigeria 11,9947,453
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,0524,382
LillehammerNorway 7,1374,435
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,9256,789
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2056,342
LimaPeru 8,1325,054
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5116,532
LisbonPortugal 8,3485,187
LeninbadRussia 10,0506,245
LevsiRussia 7,9464,938
LungiSierra Leone 10,7316,669
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7245,421
LanzaroteSpain 8,9375,553
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3655,198
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5045,285
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5255,297
LatakiaSyria 10,4316,482
LampangThailand 11,4467,113
LoeiThailand 11,4167,094
Lop BuriThailand 11,7327,290
LomeTogo 11,9037,396
LeemingUk 7,3454,564
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8504,257
London, EnglandUk 7,6454,751
London-GatwickUk 7,6744,769
LynehamUk 7,5724,705
L’VovUkraine 8,6315,363
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,9905,586
LozovajaUkraine 8,9955,590
LubnyUkraine 8,8175,479
LuckUkraine 8,5785,331
LuganskUkraine 9,0785,641
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,5101,560
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,6721,660
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,3522,083
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,2772,037
Lake City, FlUsa 3,9832,475
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,7512,331
Laketown, UtUsa 1,218757
Lamar, MoUsa 2,6361,638
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,8851,793
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,5971,614
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,309813
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8531,152
Laramie, WyUsa 1,6111,001
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1211,940
Larned, KsUsa 2,2881,422
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,0221,257
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,551964
Laurel, MdUsa 3,8112,369
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,5011,554
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,0292,504
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,2021,369
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,7071,682
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,5721,598
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,1911,361
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,2232,003
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,6302,256
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,3362,073
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,6302,256
Lewiston, IdUsa 543337
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,0502,517
Lexington, MoUsa 2,5721,598
Lexington, VaUsa 3,7052,302
Libby, MtUsa 580361
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,2631,406
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,7382,323
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9301,199
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,9871,856
Llano, TxUsa 2,8401,765
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,8141,127
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,7061,060
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,6791,043
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,6881,049
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,0621,281
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,9232,438
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,2202,001
Louisville, MsUsa 3,3382,074
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0801,293
Lowville, NyUsa 3,6662,278
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4451,519
Luling, TxUsa 3,0361,887
Lusk, WyUsa 1,607998
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,7502,331
LivingstoneZambia 15,6099,699
LundaziZambia 15,4339,590
LusakaZambia 15,5219,645
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,5109,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -