Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (airport), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (airport), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (airport), Bc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,5756,572
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,4676,504
MilianaAlgeria 9,1515,687
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,5349,031
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8259,212
Malarg EArgentina 10,7656,689
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,3417,048
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6067,212
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,8926,768
MendozaArgentina 10,5566,560
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,5556,559
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9306,792
Mackay MoAustralia 11,5657,187
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,5598,426
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7168,523
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2198,836
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,1588,177
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,1598,177
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,0898,134
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4358,348
Mount IsaAustralia 12,2277,598
MuharraqBahrain 11,6647,248
MinskBelarus 8,2905,152
MogilevBelarus 8,3395,182
MaunBotswana 15,6709,738
MacapaBrazil 8,7225,420
MacauBrazil 10,2006,338
MaceioBrazil 10,6476,616
MachadoBrazil 10,9306,792
ManausBrazil 8,3705,201
MarabaBrazil 9,3165,789
MaringaBrazil 10,6826,638
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,6815,394
Monte AzulBrazil 10,5946,583
Monte SantoBrazil 10,4506,494
MonteiroBrazil 10,3996,462
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,6546,620
Morada NovaBrazil 10,0696,257
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,3786,449
MamfeCameroon 12,4307,724
MarouaCameroon 12,2467,610
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,0081,869
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,5162,185
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 948589
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,8271,136
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 549341
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 932579
Merry Island, BcCanada 9760
Moncton, NbCanada 4,3212,685
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,9672,465
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,7342,321
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,7132,307
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,302809
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,0331,885
Morden, MbCanada 1,8451,146
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,3362,073
MoundouChad 12,5257,783
MatecanaColombia 6,6264,118
MoroniComoros 15,7259,772
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4785,268
MarstalDenmark 7,7314,804
Melville HallDominica 6,6824,152
MichesDominican Republic 5,8433,631
MocaDominican Republic 5,7063,546
MoncionDominican Republic 5,6593,516
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,5853,471
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,8053,607
MilagroEcuador 7,0444,377
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,6566,622
MinyaEgypt 11,1046,900
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,5867,821
MassawaEritrea 12,6717,874
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,4554,011
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,4774,646
MarseilleFrance 8,6175,355
MontpellierFrance 8,5495,313
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,2025,097
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,0645,011
MakokouGabon 13,1268,157
MayumbaGabon 13,3698,308
MitzicGabon 13,0288,096
MkamboGabon 13,1448,168
MoandaGabon 13,3478,294
MouilaGabon 13,2478,232
MagdeburgGermany 8,0294,990
MunichGermany 8,4045,222
MünsterGermany 7,9064,913
MethoniGreece 9,9056,155
MilosGreece 10,0066,218
MitiliniGreece 9,8256,105
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,8206,102
MacentaGuinea 10,9906,829
MamouGuinea 10,6556,621
Midway IslandHawaii 5,0893,162
MiskolcHungary 8,7185,418
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9428,042
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,0316,855
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3337,664
MusulipatnamIndia 12,4067,709
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,4537,117
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9986,834
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,9288,034
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,1676,939
MashhadIran 10,5686,567
Malin HeadIreland 7,0164,360
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8985,529
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3715,823
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,5455,932
MilanItaly 8,5915,338
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,5525,314
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,9625,569
ManIvory Coast 11,2246,975
MaebashiJapan 7,5524,693
MaizuruJapan 7,8634,886
MakurazakiJapan 8,5205,295
MatsueJapan 8,0014,972
MatsumotoJapan 7,6334,743
MatsuyamaJapan 8,1515,065
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,9215,543
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,4804,648
MishimaJapan 7,6624,761
MitoJapan 7,4644,638
MiyakejimaJapan 7,7044,787
MiyakoJapan 7,1194,424
MiyakojimaJapan 9,3885,834
MiyakonojoJapan 8,4335,240
MiyazakiJapan 8,3955,217
MombetsuJapan 6,6854,154
MoriokaJapan 7,1654,452
MuroranJapan 6,9794,337
MurotomisakiJapan 8,1135,042
MutsuJapan 7,0424,376
Ma’AnJordan 11,0116,842
MafraqJordan 10,7836,701
MombasaKenya 14,7979,195
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4798,376
MaseruLesotho 16,74310,404
MonroviaLiberia 11,1336,918
MisratahLibya 10,1146,285
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,23110,086
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,43010,210
MananjaryMadagascar 16,87710,488
MorondavaMadagascar 16,67710,363
MakhangaMalawi 15,9489,910
MangochiMalawi 15,7409,781
MwmosaMalawi 15,9229,894
MzimbaMalawi 15,4109,576
MzuzuMalawi 15,3829,559
MalaccaMalaysia 12,8517,986
MersingMalaysia 12,7407,917
MiriMalaysia 11,9367,417
MaleMaldives 13,9148,646
MenakaMali 11,0646,876
MoptiMali 10,8076,715
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,6084,728
MazatlanMexico 3,2001,988
MeridaMexico 4,2952,669
Mexico CityMexico 3,9092,429
MonterreyMexico 3,2492,019
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,7842,351
MaantyMongolia 8,2715,140
MandalgoviMongolia 8,4655,260
MatadMongolia 7,9364,931
MurenMongolia 8,3195,169
MarrakechMorocco 9,0345,614
MeknesMorocco 8,9725,575
MideltMorocco 9,1235,669
MaputoMozambique 16,74210,404
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,9969,940
MandalayMyanmar 11,2366,982
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,3637,061
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,0677,499
MindatMyanmar 11,3897,078
MonywaMyanmar 11,2667,001
MyeikMyanmar 12,0677,499
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8396,736
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,9374,932
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,3277,660
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5637,185
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,3087,027
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3317,663
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,3547,055
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,4687,126
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8347,354
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7647,310
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,7827,321
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1387,543
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,9927,452
ManaguaNicaragua 5,3013,294
MasatepeNicaragua 5,3353,315
MagariaNiger 11,7147,279
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8577,368
MaradiNiger 11,5687,189
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0497,487
MakurdiNigeria 12,1967,578
MinnaNigeria 11,9027,396
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4555,254
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7304,182
MajisOman 11,8857,386
MasirahOman 12,3047,646
Muscat  Oman 11,9807,445
MultanPakistan 11,1246,913
MurreePakistan 10,6846,639
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,5006,525
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,0176,225
MoyobambaPeru 7,5674,703
MactanPhilippines 10,7436,676
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,5646,564
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,0995,033
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,3398,289
MagadanRussia 5,3153,303
MahackalaRussia 9,7866,081
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,5554,073
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,5544,073
MarkovoRussia 4,1762,595
MinusinskRussia 8,1645,073
MogocaRussia 7,1834,464
MoscowRussia 8,2655,136
MurmanskRussia 6,7964,223
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,7047,273
MatamSenegal 10,1176,287
MogadishuSomalia 14,2768,872
MadridSpain 8,4845,272
Madrid (b)Spain 8,4835,271
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,9115,537
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,7775,454
MelillaSpain 8,9845,583
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8645,508
MalakalSudan 13,0988,139
MbabaneSwaziland 16,70210,379
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,4025,221
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,4187,096
Mae SariangThailand 11,5327,166
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,6497,239
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,3497,053
MalatyaTurkey 10,1626,315
MersinTurkey 10,2696,381
MuglaTurkey 10,0696,257
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,3934,594
ManstonUk 7,7234,799
MeloUruguay 11,3157,031
MercedesUruguay 11,1686,940
MontevideoUruguay 11,4157,093
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,7372,322
Madison, FlUsa 3,9082,428
Madison, InUsa 3,2242,004
Madison, NeUsa 2,1811,355
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,6851,668
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,3591,466
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,7641,718
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,9691,845
Marengo, IlUsa 2,7651,718
Marion, InUsa 3,0381,888
Marion, NcUsa 3,6302,256
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,6761,663
Marshall, TxUsa 3,0071,869
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,7382,323
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,5191,565
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,4172,124
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,237769
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,0221,878
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,3782,099
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,3551,463
Medford, WiUsa 2,5241,568
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8931,177
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,1191,938
Mena, ArUsa 2,8451,768
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,4052,116
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9391,827
Mexico, MoUsa 2,7151,687
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,4972,795
Midland, TxUsa 2,5701,597
Milan, MnUsa 2,1141,314
Milbank, SdUsa 2,0581,279
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,338831
Milford, DeUsa 3,9582,460
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,7622,338
Millen, GaUsa 3,8522,394
Millport, OhUsa 3,4052,116
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,0622,524
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,7991,739
Minden, NeUsa 2,0941,301
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,3231,443
Minonk, IlUsa 2,8211,753
Missoula, MtUsa 724450
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,5652,215
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,6831,667
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,6721,660
Monroe, NcUsa 3,7972,359
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,1141,314
Montgomery AlUsa 3,5712,219
Montrose, CoUsa 1,7141,065
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,9012,424
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,0612,524
Morganton, NcUsa 3,6302,256
Moro, OrUsa 446277
Morris, MnUsa 2,0771,290
Morrison, IlUsa 2,7041,680
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,6392,261
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,1561,961
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,6371,639
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,9631,841
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,9442,451
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,9941,861
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,3222,064
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,9101,808
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,6971,676
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,6934,159
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,3713,959
MaracayVenezuela 6,6774,149
MaturinVenezuela 7,0324,370
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,4914,034
MeridaVenezuela 6,5814,090
MagoyeZambia 15,5339,652
MansaZambia 15,1149,392
MbalaZambia 15,0019,322
MfuweZambia 15,4769,617
MisamfuZambia 15,1259,399
MonguZambia 15,2169,455
MpikaZambia 15,3159,517
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,5449,659
Mt MakuluZambia 15,5239,646
MumbwaZambia 15,4209,582
MwinilungaZambia 14,9539,292
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,09610,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -