Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (airport), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (airport), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (airport), Bc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5986,586
NeuquenArgentina 11,1566,933
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2076,964
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,9926,831
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8687,375
Nowra RanAustralia 12,5787,816
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3198,276
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,7572,956
NatitingouBenin 11,5307,165
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,2126,967
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5137,775
NkoundjaCameroon 12,5207,780
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1132,556
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6943
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,3322,692
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,6322,257
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8601,156
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,160721
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2692,031
N’DjamenaChad 12,1217,532
NanchangChina 9,6025,967
NanjingChina 9,1345,676
NanningChina 10,5796,574
NicosiaCyprus 10,4166,473
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7804,835
NaguaDominican Republic 5,7563,577
NeybaDominican Republic 5,7193,554
NegeleEthiopia 13,7898,569
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,4075,846
NandiFiji 9,4075,846
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3604,573
NancyFrance 8,1635,072
NantesFrance 7,9764,957
NiceFrance 8,6815,394
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9584,945
NurembergGermany 8,2665,137
NurnbergGermany 8,2645,136
NaxosGreece 9,9956,211
NanortalikGreenland 4,9033,047
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8523,015
NordGreenland 4,9353,066
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4472,763
NzerekoreGuinea 11,1416,923
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9447,422
New DelhiIndia 11,1866,951
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2305,736
NaganoJapan 7,5864,714
NagasakiJapan 8,4235,234
NagoJapan 9,0645,632
NagoyaJapan 7,7824,836
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1155,664
NaraJapan 7,8914,904
NazeJapan 8,8155,477
NemuroJapan 6,6214,115
NiigataJapan 7,4344,620
NikkoJapan 7,4984,659
NobeokaJapan 8,3265,174
NairobiKenya 14,4198,960
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,0293,747
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,8196,102
NidaLithuania 7,9914,966
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,0149,951
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,81110,447
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,4099,575
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,5439,659
NaraMali 10,5476,554
NioroMali 10,4086,468
NemaMauritania 10,4196,474
NouakchottMauritania 9,7236,042
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,4966,523
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4197,096
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7697,313
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5147,155
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6097,214
NandaimeNicaragua 5,3563,328
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8167,343
NiameyNiger 11,2837,012
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5984,100
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4864,031
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5313,437
NawabshahPakistan 11,6057,211
NokkundiPakistan 11,3807,071
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,8216,103
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,5696,568
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,0834,401
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3944,595
NikolaevRussia 9,1135,663
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,2203,865
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,6842,911
NizneangarskRussia 7,4054,601
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,8414,872
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6584,759
NovgorodRussia 7,8774,895
NovosibirskRussia 8,2285,113
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,3968,325
No. 6Sudan 11,9387,418
NyalaSudan 12,5817,818
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,2616,998
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,6727,253
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,3777,691
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,3367,045
NarathiwatThailand 12,4797,754
NigdeTurkey 10,1456,304
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,2116,345
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,1045,657
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,1551,960
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,1551,960
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,2852,041
Natchez, MsUsa 3,2822,040
Neosho, MoUsa 2,7031,680
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,0822,537
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,9132,432
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,4792,162
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,4691,534
New London, WiUsa 2,6721,660
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,5002,175
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,4842,165
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,3031,431
New YorkUsa 3,9182,435
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,9532,456
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,9382,447
Newark, NjUsa 3,9222,437
Newberry, MiUsa 2,8081,745
Newberry, ScUsa 3,7642,339
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,4951,551
Newnan, GaUsa 3,6192,249
Newport, TnUsa 3,5572,211
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,0321,884
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,9982,484
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,1511,336
North Bend, OregonUsa 585364
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0371,266
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,9661,222
Norton, KsUsa 2,0851,296
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,2742,034
NdolaZambia 15,2939,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -