Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (airport), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (airport), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (airport), Bc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,0735,638
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,1936,334
OranArgentina 9,9016,152
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0888,754
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0558,113
OstendeBelgium 7,7974,845
ObidosBrazil 8,5735,328
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,1656,938
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,5822,226
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,5832,227
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,0876,889
OdenseDenmark 7,6784,771
OtavaloEcuador 6,8984,286
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,4525,874
OuluFinland 7,1014,413
OroomiehIran 10,3526,433
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,0405,618
OdienneIvory Coast 11,0336,856
ObihiroJapan 6,7984,224
OfunatoJapan 7,1784,461
OitaJapan 8,2745,142
OkayamaJapan 8,0144,980
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9465,559
OmaezakiJapan 7,7484,815
OmuJapan 6,6924,158
OnahamaJapan 7,3934,594
OsakaJapan 7,9134,917
OshimaJapan 7,6634,762
OtaruJapan 6,9124,295
OwaseJapan 7,9194,921
OuarzazateMorocco 9,1595,692
OujoaMorocco 9,0825,644
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,3156,410
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5617,184
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2167,591
OphirNew Zealand 12,2817,632
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,2747,006
OtautauNew Zealand 12,4527,738
OcotalNicaragua 5,1563,204
OrlandNorway 6,8674,267
OsloNorway 7,2524,506
OhotskRussia 5,6973,540
OkhotskRussia 5,6973,540
OlekminskRussia 6,6074,105
OlenekRussia 6,2013,854
OmskRussia 8,3825,209
OnegaRussia 7,3974,597
OrenburgRussia 8,8575,504
OymyakonRussia 5,4773,404
OviedoSpain 8,1125,041
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,0424,376
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8904,282
OdessaUkraine 9,1525,687
OvrucUkraine 8,5905,338
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,4672,155
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,1091,310
Oakland, MdUsa 3,6652,277
Oakley, IdUsa 1,042648
Oconto, WiUsa 2,7151,687
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,6442,265
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,5731,599
Olathe, KsUsa 2,5011,554
Olivia, MnUsa 2,1941,363
Olympia, WaUsa 191119
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,2991,429
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,2871,421
Oolitic, InUsa 3,0781,913
Orlando, FlUsa 4,2212,623
Orono, MeUsa 4,0722,531
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,7021,679
Oswego, NyUsa 3,6082,242
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,8181,751
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,5011,554
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,1441,954
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0701,908
Ozark, ArUsa 2,8451,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -