Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (airport), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (airport), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (airport), Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,4095,225
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,4277,722
ParanaArgentina 10,9026,775
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9086,778
PehuajoArgentina 11,1906,954
PergaminoArgentina 11,0856,888
PigeArgentina 11,3207,034
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7046,651
PosadasArgentina 10,7756,696
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4546,496
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,4976,523
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3987,083
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7939,192
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7308,532
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4624,637
ParakouBenin 11,6947,267
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,5566,560
ParacatuBrazil 10,4896,518
ParanaBrazil 10,0246,229
ParanaguaBrazil 11,0846,888
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4116,470
ParintinsBrazil 8,5515,314
ParnaibaBrazil 9,6545,999
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0716,879
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,6306,606
PaulistanaBrazil 10,1256,292
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,4426,489
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,7746,695
PeixeBrazil 9,9336,173
PetrolinaBrazil 10,2776,386
PicosBrazil 10,0106,221
PiraiBrazil 11,1486,927
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2296,356
PompeuBrazil 10,7866,703
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3676,442
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7885,461
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9816,824
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,6155,353
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2957,019
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8156,099
PosseBrazil 10,2586,375
PlevenBulgaria 9,3155,789
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4495,872
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,8197,345
Peace River, AbCanada 934581
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8711,784
Penticton, BcCanada 293182
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,4372,136
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,4362,135
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3711,473
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13282
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6282,876
Port Hardy, BcCanada 363225
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8221,133
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,340833
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 585363
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 793493
Princeton, BcCanada 1,522946
ParronChile 10,5966,585
Puerto AysenChile 11,5577,182
Puerto MonttChile 11,1646,938
Punta ArenasChile 12,3407,668
PingbianChina 9,4945,899
PeralesColombia 6,6984,162
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0434,377
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5953,477
PragueCzech Republic 8,3155,167
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,7333,562
PimentelDominican Republic 5,7533,575
PoloDominican Republic 5,7613,580
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,6743,526
PichilingueEcuador 6,9554,322
PortoviejoEcuador 6,8924,283
PuyoEcuador 7,0814,400
Port-SaidEgypt 10,8046,714
ParisFrance 7,9954,968
PerpignanFrance 8,5805,332
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,01611,817
Port-GentilGabon 13,0018,079
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,3963,975
PotsdamGermany 8,0525,004
PatrasGreece 9,7606,065
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8942,420
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0123,114
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6074,106
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,6613,518
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,1733,215
PecsHungary 8,8555,502
PambanIndia 13,2028,204
PuneIndia 12,3517,675
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,2638,242
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,6307,848
PadovaItaly 8,6935,402
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5895,337
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4675,883
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4525,873
PantelleriaItaly 9,5415,929
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6945,402
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1565,690
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9445,558
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0725,637
PiacenzaItaly 8,6605,382
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8055,472
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8045,471
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1765,702
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3105,785
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0835,644
PrizziItaly 9,5105,910
PakseLaos 11,4287,101
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,6747,875
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,84010,464
PlaisanceMauritius 16,87610,487
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,5735,328
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2565,752
PatheinMyanmar 11,8207,345
PutaoMyanmar 10,6426,613
PyiMyanmar 11,5957,205
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,4536,495
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2927,017
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5607,183
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5597,183
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6437,235
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2016,960
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4017,085
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,2883,286
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,3787,692
PohangNorth Korea 8,1755,080
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1295,052
PadidanPakistan 11,5427,172
PanjgurPakistan 11,5747,192
ParachinarPakistan 10,7436,676
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7687,312
PeshawarPakistan 10,7056,652
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,7476,678
PilarParaguay 10,5916,581
PiscoPeru 8,3465,187
PiuraPeru 7,2844,527
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,6385,368
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,1416,923
PoznanPoland 8,1665,075
PrzemyslPoland 8,6015,345
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2855,148
PortalegrePortugal 8,3915,214
Porto Portugal 8,1675,075
PavelecRussia 8,5105,288
PecoraRussia 7,3644,576
PermRussia 8,1615,071
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,2203,244
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5734,706
PjatigorskRussia 9,6235,980
PoronajskRussia 6,3563,950
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3375,802
Providenja BayRussia 3,3972,111
PskovRussia 7,8974,907
PodorSenegal 9,9176,162
PopradSlovakia 8,6055,347
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,99010,558
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,47510,238
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8715,512
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,3158,274
Port SudanSudan 12,1897,574
ParamariboSuriname 7,9334,929
PiteňSweden 6,9884,343
PalmyraSyria 10,5886,580
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8054,850
PhetchabunThailand 11,5457,174
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,5547,180
PhraeThailand 11,4297,102
PhuketThailand 12,5247,782
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,5027,769
Prachin BuriThailand 11,7667,312
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,0647,497
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0884,404
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5814,711
PoltavaUkraine 8,8895,524
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2176,971
PradoUruguay 11,4157,094
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4967,144
Palestine, IlUsa 3,0051,867
Pana, IlUsa 2,9031,804
Paoli, InUsa 3,1511,958
Paris, IlUsa 2,9471,831
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,1161,315
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,5692,218
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,477918
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,6511,647
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,5641,593
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,3671,471
Pendleton, OrUsa 478297
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,6542,271
Peoria, IlUsa 2,7861,731
Perry, OkUsa 2,5681,596
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8892,417
Philo, OhUsa 3,3872,105
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9391,205
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8211,132
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,0391,888
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,1911,361
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,1331,325
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4892,168
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,9182,435
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,1062,552
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,9831,854
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,052654
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,1911,361
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8181,751
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,2472,018
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7949
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,2402,013
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,8452,389
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7949
Portage, WiUsa 2,6701,659
Portland, MaineUsa 4,0452,514
Portland, OregonUsa 345214
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5561,588
Prescott, ArUsa 2,9871,856
Priest River, IdUsa 484301
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,9452,451
Princeton, InUsa 3,0661,905
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,0652,526
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,9051,184
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,0934,408
PetaukeZambia 15,5459,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -