Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (airport), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (airport), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (airport), Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7886,704
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7146,658
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,8176,722
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,2737,626
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0766,261
RosarioArgentina 10,9866,827
RichmondAustralia 12,4577,741
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6607,246
RecifeBrazil 10,5706,568
RemansoBrazil 10,1826,327
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,4805,270
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,2216,973
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0516,867
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2756,385
Red Deer, AbCanada 780485
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,1271,322
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,368850
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,364848
Resolute, NtCanada 3,1901,983
Revelstoke, BcCanada 456283
Roberval, QcCanada 3,6912,294
RuoqiangChina 9,7816,078
Rafael NunezColombia 6,1313,810
RandersDenmark 7,5634,700
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,6733,525
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,7183,553
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,5455,310
RumipambaEcuador 6,9974,348
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,0506,866
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,2136,968
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,9986,834
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,2215,109
RostockGermany 7,8464,875
RhodesGreece 10,1476,306
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,8373,627
ReykhólarIceland 5,6713,524
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7643,582
RamsarIran 10,4856,515
RashtIran 10,4326,482
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3184,548
RadicofaniItaly 8,9355,552
Resia PassItaly 8,5115,289
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8565,503
RivoltoItaly 8,6805,394
Rolle PassItaly 8,6035,346
RomeItaly 9,0565,628
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0615,631
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,7105,413
RumoiJapan 6,8184,237
RigaLatvia 7,8974,907
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0354,993
RodriguesMauritius 16,73710,400
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,1905,089
RabatMorocco 8,8905,524
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,7567,305
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,2619,483
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7437,297
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9767,442
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9097,400
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2967,020
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,2967,020
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3267,038
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3267,660
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3467,051
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2056,963
RivasNicaragua 5,4003,356
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,4417,110
RebolyRussia 7,3074,541
Rostov On DonRussia 9,2305,735
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,8017,333
RagaSudan 12,9838,068
RashadSudan 12,8337,975
RenkSudan 12,9038,018
RumbekSudan 13,3168,275
RanongThailand 12,3077,648
Roi EtThailand 11,4527,116
RizeTurkey 9,9196,164
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,2966,398
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,0925,650
RomnyUkraine 8,7435,433
RovnoUkraine 8,6065,348
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7577,306
RochaUruguay 11,4937,142
Racine, WiUsa 2,8181,751
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,8742,407
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6281,012
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6251,010
Reading, PaUsa 3,8142,370
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 949590
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,141709
Redding, CaUsa 910566
Redlands, CaUsa 1,7131,065
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,058657
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9641,842
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,8772,409
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,8772,409
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6952,296
Rochester, MnUsa 2,4161,502
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,5402,200
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,2021,369
Rockford, IlUsa 2,7481,707
Rockville, InUsa 3,0201,877
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,3261,446
Rome, GaUsa 3,5482,205
Roseau, MnUsa 1,9971,241
Roseburg, OrUsa 629391
Roswell, NmUsa 2,3171,440
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,8852,414
Rushville, IlUsa 2,7281,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -