Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (airport), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (airport), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (airport), Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4866,516
ShkoderAlbania 9,2935,775
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3155,788
SaltaArgentina 9,9906,208
San AntonioArgentina 11,4717,128
San LuisArgentina 10,7196,661
San RafaelArgentina 10,7376,672
Santa RosaArgentina 11,1296,916
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3246,416
SarmientoArgentina 11,7257,286
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,4587,742
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,4497,736
SalzburgAustria 8,4995,281
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9806,202
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1766,323
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0576,250
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9874,342
SaveBenin 11,8077,337
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4785,890
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0775,641
SalvadorBrazil 10,7226,663
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1166,907
SantaremBrazil 8,6745,390
SantosBrazil 11,0956,894
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8286,729
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2275,734
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,2216,351
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2296,978
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9236,788
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,0286,853
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4255,857
Sao MateusBrazil 11,1006,898
São PauloBrazil 11,0386,859
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,8056,715
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,3505,189
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,3906,456
SerrinhaBrazil 10,5756,571
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,8596,748
SobralBrazil 9,8106,096
SoureBrazil 8,9655,571
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,1276,293
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4657,125
SurubimBrazil 10,4936,521
SadovoBulgaria 9,4565,876
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4685,883
SofiaBulgaria 9,3575,815
SiemreapCambodia 11,7007,271
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7592,957
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 932579
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,2762,657
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 779484
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1941,985
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1962,607
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,244773
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,8981,801
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8502,392
Scott, SkCanada 1,109689
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,0352,508
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,4782,783
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,8612,399
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,3801,479
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2161,377
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2711,411
Slave Lake, AbCanada 946588
Smithers, BcCanada 734456
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6212,872
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3652,712
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,150715
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,142709
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6382,882
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,8155,478
SalCape Verde 9,3625,818
SantiagoChile 10,5226,538
SewellChile 10,5926,582
ShanghaiChina 9,0535,626
ShantouChina 10,0336,235
ShenyangChina 8,0224,985
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5423,444
Simon BolivarColombia 6,1543,824
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6423,506
SibenikCroatia 9,0045,595
SplitCroatia 9,0455,621
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8214,860
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5614,699
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7293,560
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8733,650
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,8143,613
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,7163,552
SamanaDominican Republic 5,8063,608
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,8213,617
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,6863,533
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7783,590
San JuanDominican Republic 5,7063,546
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,9163,676
SanchezDominican Republic 5,7863,596
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6883,535
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,6393,504
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,8293,622
San GabrielEcuador 6,8904,281
SalloumEgypt 10,5706,568
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,8236,726
SohagEgypt 11,2947,018
St. KatrineEgypt 11,1296,916
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,9893,101
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7677,933
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8724,270
StrasbourgFrance 8,2305,114
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3405,183
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0454,999
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6946,024
SchleswigGermany 7,7304,803
StuttgartGermany 8,2685,138
SamosGreece 9,9776,200
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7736,073
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,1246,291
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4312,753
SiguiriGuinea 10,7566,684
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,9133,053
SzegedHungary 8,8885,523
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6755,391
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6723,525
SagarIndia 11,6577,244
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6396,611
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,6696,630
SemnanIran 10,6446,614
ShahroudIran 10,5556,559
ShirazIran 11,3137,030
ShannonIreland 7,1684,455
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6895,399
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2095,722
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4855,894
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7505,437
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0185,604
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4645,881
SigonellaItaly 9,6005,966
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5367,168
SagaJapan 8,3525,190
SaigoJapan 7,9244,924
SakaiJapan 7,9844,961
SakataJapan 7,3074,540
SapporoJapan 6,9024,289
SaseboJapan 8,3955,217
SendaiJapan 7,2914,531
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,2305,114
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2575,131
ShinjoJapan 7,2904,530
ShionomisakiJapan 7,9974,970
ShirakawaJapan 7,4224,612
ShizuokaJapan 7,7074,789
SumotoJapan 7,9794,958
SuttsuJapan 6,9884,343
SuwaJapan 7,6404,748
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,1596,313
SavannakhetLaos 11,3517,054
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9834,961
SiluteLithuania 7,9974,970
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3755,826
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,14910,035
SalimaMalawi 15,6429,720
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5297,164
SibuMalaysia 12,2567,616
SanMali 10,8676,753
SegouMali 10,7786,697
SikassoMali 10,9916,830
St. BrandonMauritius 16,42410,206
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,4292,752
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,5895,338
SainshandMongolia 8,3865,211
SafiMorocco 8,9065,534
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1075,659
SittweMyanmar 11,5627,184
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5377,169
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1934,470
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6363,502
SaiqOman 12,0397,481
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7077,896
SurOman 12,0947,516
SialkotPakistan 10,8176,722
SibbiPakistan 11,2476,989
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6436,613
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,5625,320
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6896,642
SandomierzPoland 8,4805,270
SniezkaPoland 8,3005,158
SuwalkiPoland 8,1605,071
SzczecinPoland 8,0024,973
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5085,287
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5554,695
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,1063,794
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,92810,519
Satu MareRomania 8,8105,475
SibiuRomania 9,0525,625
SulinaRomania 9,2655,757
SadrinskRussia 8,3535,191
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7074,789
SalekhardRussia 7,1794,461
SaratovRussia 8,8285,486
SejmcanRussia 5,0773,155
SelagoncyRussia 6,3363,937
Simusir IslandRussia 5,9873,720
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9774,335
SmolenskRussia 8,2925,153
SociRussia 9,6295,984
SortovalaRussia 7,5294,679
SuntarRussia 6,5654,080
SurgutRussia 7,7024,786
SverdlovskRussia 8,2805,145
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7374,808
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3463,944
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7757,939
SeychellesSeychelles 15,1249,398
SingaporeSingapore 12,8337,975
SliacSlovakia 8,6155,353
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1865,087
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1165,043
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3425,184
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3025,159
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2025,097
SevilleSpain 8,6375,367
SennarSudan 12,7387,915
ShambatSudan 12,4797,755
ShendiSudan 12,3967,703
StenseleSweden 6,9234,302
StockholmSweden 7,5094,666
StorlienSweden 6,9714,332
SundsvallSweden 7,1794,461
SantisSwitzerland 8,4205,232
SongeaTanzania 15,3669,548
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,3207,034
SongkhlaThailand 12,4737,751
Suphan BuriThailand 11,7897,326
Surat ThaniThailand 12,3627,682
SurinThailand 11,5747,192
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,4697,127
SokodeTogo 11,6387,232
SfaxTunisia 9,6926,023
SousseTunisia 9,5825,955
SamsunTurkey 9,8196,102
SiirtTurkey 10,2826,389
SivasTurkey 9,9996,214
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,5326,545
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5204,673
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8224,239
SarataUkraine 9,1715,699
SarnyUkraine 8,5445,310
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,4105,847
SumyUkraine 8,7565,441
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7887,325
SaltoUruguay 11,0146,844
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,137707
Safford, AzUsa 2,0681,285
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,8862,415
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,2072,614
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8471,769
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,1651,345
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,3031,431
Salem, InUsa 3,1511,958
Salem, OrUsa 417259
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,258782
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,7191,690
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0001,864
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,8451,147
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,229764
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,1073,795
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,531951
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,2641,407
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,6531,027
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,548962
Santuck, ScUsa 3,6962,297
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,9051,805
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,9532,457
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1541,338
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,7181,068
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,1511,958
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 14188
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15798
Sedan, KsUsa 2,5421,580
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11269
Selma, AlUsa 3,5512,207
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,9912,480
Seymour, InUsa 3,1511,958
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,2852,041
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,324823
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,0491,895
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,2051,370
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1211,318
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9781,850
Southport, NcUsa 4,0552,520
Sparta, IlUsa 2,9341,823
Spencer, WvUsa 3,5182,186
Spickard, MoUsa 2,5171,564
Spokane, WaUsa 451281
Spooner, WiUsa 2,3841,482
Springfield, IlUsa 2,8341,761
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,7291,696
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,2071,993
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,2351,389
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8491,770
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,6131,624
Stamford, CtUsa 3,9182,435
State College, PaUsa 3,6472,266
State University, MsUsa 3,3382,074
State University, NmUsa 2,3061,433
Staunton, VaUsa 3,7102,305
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,592989
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,6551,650
Stockton, CaUsa 1,208751
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,2781,416
Storrs, CtUsa 4,0022,487
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,8451,768
Summerville, ScUsa 3,9652,464
Sunnyside, WaUsa 392243
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,6441,643
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,3091,435
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,6532,270
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,1466,305
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,5644,079
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,8974,286
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,6194,734
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,2545,751
SocotraYemen 13,1968,200
SenangaZambia 15,3039,509
SerenjeZambia 15,3939,565
SeshekeZambia 15,4909,626
SolweziZambia 15,0989,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -