Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (airport), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (airport), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (airport), Bc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,9326,793
TiranaAlbania 9,3795,828
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,5906,581
TebessaAlgeria 9,5115,910
TimimounAlgeria 9,7096,033
TindoufAlgeria 9,3795,828
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6425,992
TrelewArgentina 11,6827,259
TucumanArgentina 10,1896,331
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5317,787
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,5317,787
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,2076,964
TibooburraAustralia 12,7327,912
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5877,200
TshaneBotswana 15,9349,901
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1096,282
TarauacaBrazil 8,1335,054
TauaBrazil 9,9986,213
TefeBrazil 8,0785,020
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,9136,781
TeresinaBrazil 9,7476,057
TiriosBrazil 8,1865,087
TorresBrazil 11,3307,040
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1125,662
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4716,507
TriunfoBrazil 10,3196,412
TucuruiBrazil 9,1375,678
TuriacuBrazil 9,2765,764
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,8221,754
Terrace, BcCanada 738459
Teslin, YtCanada 1,412878
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,6521,027
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,462908
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9001,181
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,4921,549
Timmins, OnCanada 3,0521,896
Tofino, BcCanada 178111
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,3902,106
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,3702,094
Trenton, OnCanada 3,5022,176
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,3821,480
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5522,829
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,9316,793
TaiyuanChina 8,9485,560
TaoyuanChina 9,6165,975
TengchongChina 10,8166,721
TønderDenmark 7,6684,765
TylstrupDenmark 7,4904,654
TystofteDenmark 7,7194,796
TamayoDominican Republic 5,7393,567
TahrirEgypt 10,8306,730
TantaEgypt 10,8246,726
TallinEstonia 7,6564,758
TartuEstonia 7,8124,855
TampereFinland 7,4264,615
TurkuFinland 7,4914,655
ToulonFrance 8,6795,393
ToulouseFrance 8,4325,239
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,3344,557
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,4145,229
TchibanGabon 13,3398,289
TbilisiGeorgia 9,9076,156
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0805,021
TamaleGhana 11,4727,129
ThessalonikiGreece 9,5655,944
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,8566,124
TimehriGuyana 7,6574,758
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,0733,152
TelaHonduras 4,9033,047
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3578,300
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3578,300
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,7807,941
TabrizIran 10,3186,412
TeheranIran 10,6246,602
Tel AvivIsrael 10,7936,707
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3805,829
TarvisioItaly 8,6475,373
TermoliItaly 9,1445,682
TorinoItaly 8,5705,325
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,5505,313
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,4545,875
TrevicoItaly 9,2495,747
TrevisoItaly 8,6815,394
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,7355,428
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,5645,322
TabouIvory Coast 11,4967,144
TadotsuJapan 8,0555,006
TakadaJapan 7,5484,691
TakamatsuJapan 8,0344,992
TakayamaJapan 7,6854,776
TanegashimaJapan 8,5245,297
TatenoJapan 7,5114,668
TateyamaJapan 7,6124,730
TokushimaJapan 8,0224,985
TokyoJapan 7,5644,700
TomakomaiJapan 6,9214,301
TottoriJapan 7,9274,926
ToyamaJapan 7,6454,750
ToyookaJapan 7,8874,901
TsuJapan 7,8454,875
TsurugaJapan 7,8004,847
TsuyamaJapan 7,9754,956
TurgayKazakhstan 9,0675,634
TripoliLebanon 10,5486,555
TobrukLibya 10,4956,522
TripoliLibya 10,0006,214
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9524,942
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,55910,290
TolanaroMadagascar 17,25810,725
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,98710,556
ThyoloMalawi 15,9149,889
TawauMalaysia 11,6867,262
TessalitMali 10,5896,580
TimbuktuMali 10,6696,630
TombMali 10,6756,633
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,9816,202
TacubayaMexico 3,9092,429
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,7072,304
TarialanMongolia 8,2625,134
TosontsengelMongolia 8,4735,265
TsetserlegMongolia 8,4875,274
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,6335,364
TangierMorocco 8,7875,460
TarfayaMorocco 9,0625,631
TazaMorocco 9,0255,608
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,3137,030
TaungooMyanmar 11,5277,163
ThandweMyanmar 11,6677,250
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,4896,518
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2807,631
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,2516,992
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3707,687
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6437,235
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,4497,115
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,3897,077
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,2927,017
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,4047,708
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,3067,026
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3257,038
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,4057,087
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2917,017
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5137,154
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1247,534
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1317,538
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9387,418
TahouaNiger 11,3297,040
TillaberyNiger 11,1746,944
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2655,136
TromsoNorway 6,5074,043
TrondheimNorway 6,9164,298
ThumraitOman 12,6357,852
TacnaPeru 9,0875,646
TarapotoPeru 7,6464,751
TrujilloPeru 7,6454,751
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5946,583
TorunPoland 8,1555,068
TimisoaraRomania 8,9725,575
TambovRussia 8,6435,371
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,9346,173
TaraRussia 8,1645,073
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,2554,508
TermezRussia 10,4016,463
TernejRussia 7,0354,371
TobolskRussia 8,0925,028
TomskRussia 8,0334,992
Tot’MaRussia 7,8724,892
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,6344,744
TuapseRussia 9,5625,942
TuraRussia 6,9004,288
TurukhanskRussia 7,0094,356
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,0567,492
TortosaSpain 8,6495,374
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,2098,208
TokerSudan 12,3267,659
TartousSyria 10,5036,527
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5995,965
TaboraTanzania 14,6769,120
TakThailand 11,6027,210
TrangThailand 12,4957,764
TabligboTogo 11,8807,382
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,4508,980
TunisTunisia 9,4665,882
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,1466,305
TireeUk 6,9414,313
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2874,528
TernopilUkraine 8,7045,409
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3797,071
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,6752,284
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,2361,389
Talladega, AlUsa 3,5482,205
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,8572,397
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,1722,593
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,9632,463
Taunton, MaUsa 4,0812,536
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,3671,471
Temple, TxUsa 2,9341,823
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,4612,151
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,4822,164
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,2392,013
Toledo, IaUsa 2,4721,536
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,1681,968
Tooele, UtUsa 1,259782
Topeka, KsUsa 2,4511,523
Towanda, PaUsa 3,6982,298
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,0361,265
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,9722,468
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,1031,307
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,6291,634
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,4222,127
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,3601,467
TashkentUzbekistan 9,9326,172
TumeremoVenezuela 7,3634,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -