Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (airport), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (airport), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (airport), Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,5987,829
UaupesBrazil 7,6074,727
UbatubaBrazil 11,1376,921
UberabaBrazil 10,6336,608
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,549963
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,3015,780
UpernavikGreenland 4,1782,596
UummannaqGreenland 4,3242,687
UdineItaly 8,6785,393
Ustica IslandItaly 9,4035,843
UenoJapan 7,8664,888
UnzendakeJapan 8,3995,219
UrakawaJapan 6,8794,275
UshibukaJapan 8,4595,256
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,4894,654
UwajimaJapan 8,2165,106
UkmergeLithuania 8,0875,025
UtenaLithuania 8,0795,021
UlaangomMongolia 8,5545,315
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,2385,119
UlgiiMongolia 8,7025,408
UliastaiMongolia 8,6165,354
UmnugoviMongolia 8,6445,372
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,1405,059
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9654,950
UfaRussia 8,5225,296
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8763,652
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,8424,873
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,9303,063
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,6434,749
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3254,552
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,8313,002
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0343,750
Ust-OlojRussia 4,6332,879
Umm BeninSudan 12,8007,954
UmeňSweden 7,1134,420
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,4647,124
Udon ThaniThailand 11,3687,064
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,4827,135
UrfaTurkey 10,3166,410
UsakTurkey 9,9426,178
Uman’Ukraine 8,8925,525
UzgorodUkraine 8,7075,411
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,5602,212
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,2582,025
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9471,831
Urbana, OhUsa 3,2522,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -