Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (airport), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (airport), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (airport), Bc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4585,877
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,6626,626
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,5546,558
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,8136,719
ViennaAustria 8,5685,324
VitebskBelarus 8,2045,098
VassourasBrazil 11,1446,925
VicosaBrazil 11,0626,874
VitoriaBrazil 11,2006,960
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,7156,658
VarnaBulgaria 9,4265,858
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3222,064
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6440
Vegreville, AbCanada 957594
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,023636
ValdiviaChile 11,0026,837
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,0396,860
VallenarChile 10,1196,288
ValparaisoChile 10,4556,497
VanguardiaColombia 6,8194,238
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,8134,855
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,5134,668
VestervigDenmark 7,4774,646
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,7903,598
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,7683,584
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,6133,488
VilsandiEstonia 7,6984,783
VaasaFinland 7,2234,489
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,8763,652
VeravalIndia 12,1617,557
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,1757,566
ValentiaIreland 7,1714,456
VeniceItaly 8,7015,407
VeronaItaly 8,6585,380
VicenzaItaly 8,6665,385
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,0325,613
ViterboItaly 8,9915,587
VolterraItaly 8,8515,500
VientianeLaos 11,3257,038
VarenaLithuania 8,1875,087
VilniusLithuania 8,1615,071
VeracruzMexico 4,0902,542
VlissingenNetherlands 7,8044,849
VaernesNorway 6,9254,304
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,0244,365
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6234,115
VillarricaParaguay 10,6046,590
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,1255,670
VanavaraRussia 7,2184,485
VasileviciRussia 8,5145,291
Velikie LukiRussia 8,0955,030
VerhojanskRussia 5,6133,488
ViljujskRussia 6,2953,912
VitimRussia 6,9724,332
Vize IslandRussia 5,7053,545
VladivostokRussia 7,4484,628
VolgogradRussia 9,1295,673
VologdaRussia 7,9154,919
VoronezRussia 8,7425,432
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,7412,325
VytegraRussia 7,6884,778
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,1189,395
ValenciaSpain 8,7255,422
ValladolidSpain 8,3185,169
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,0705,015
VisbySweden 7,6844,775
VanTurkey 10,2416,364
ValleyUk 7,3134,544
VinnitsaUkraine 8,8065,472
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,150715
Valdez, AkUsa 2,0001,243
Valentine, NeUsa 1,8791,168
Vancouver, WaUsa 340211
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,1461,333
Vevay, InUsa 3,2342,010
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,2572,024
Victoria, TxUsa 3,1531,959
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,5231,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -