Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (airport), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (airport), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (airport), Bc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,7977,952
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5279,027
WilliamtownAustralia 12,3247,658
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,1156,907
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0938,758
WoomeraAustralia 13,2298,220
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6407,855
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,9002,423
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,3262,067
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,322821
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,533953
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,2141,997
Windsor, OnCanada 3,1951,986
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,8951,178
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,407874
WillemstadCuraçao 6,4193,989
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,2572,645
WajimaJapan 7,6094,729
WakamatsuJapan 7,4144,607
WakayamaJapan 7,9714,953
WakkanaiJapan 6,7084,169
WajirKenya 14,1918,818
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,3469,536
WindhoekNamibia 15,4989,631
WaihiNew Zealand 11,2857,013
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3477,051
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,2917,016
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1757,566
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,3917,078
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6177,219
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6677,250
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,3397,046
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,4817,134
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2516,992
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4857,137
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,3827,073
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,3497,053
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3517,054
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6017,209
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,3307,040
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6607,246
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5527,179
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6887,263
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6887,263
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,8917,389
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2426,986
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,3647,062
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,2947,018
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0587,493
WintonNew Zealand 12,4357,727
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,3037,024
WarsawPoland 8,3105,164
WroclawPoland 8,3005,157
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0244,986
Wad MedaniSudan 12,6437,857
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,7897,326
WauSudan 13,1578,176
WaddingtonUk 7,4844,651
Waco, TxUsa 2,8981,801
Wake IslandUsa 6,9434,315
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,1511,337
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,1811,355
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,6352,259
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 481299
Walnut, IlUsa 2,6921,673
Warren, OhUsa 3,4052,116
Warren, PaUsa 3,4992,174
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,7881,732
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,8182,372
Washington, IaUsa 2,5991,615
Washington, InUsa 3,0781,913
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,1951,985
Watertown, NyUsa 3,6192,249
Watertown, SdUsa 2,0401,268
Watertown, WiUsa 2,7161,688
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,1451,955
Waverly, OhUsa 3,3712,095
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,9382,447
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,4122,121
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,2652,029
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,7671,720
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,7771,726
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,4602,150
West Chester, PaUsa 3,8272,378
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,4432,761
West Point, GaUsa 3,6192,249
West Point, NyUsa 3,9182,435
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8601,777
Whitestown, InUsa 3,0931,922
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,6261,632
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,4201,504
Wilbur, WaUsa 335208
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,7732,345
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,9332,444
Williamson, WvUsa 3,5042,177
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,6912,294
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,458906
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,8272,378
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,8762,409
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,0452,514
Windsor, IlUsa 2,9321,822
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,4802,162
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,3011,430
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 969602
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,1911,361
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,8372,384
Winslow, AzUsa 1,8391,143
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,7692,342
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,7082,304
Wooster, OhUsa 3,3472,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -