Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (airport), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (airport), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (airport), Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,0646,254
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,2466,367
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,0466,243
YaoundeCameroon 12,7377,915
YokoCameroon 12,6217,843
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,3372,695
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6331,015
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,522946
YanjiChina 7,6034,725
YichangChina 9,6566,000
YinchuanChina 9,1655,695
YiningChina 9,4405,866
YariguiesColombia 6,5504,070
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7923,599
YasicaDominican Republic 5,6823,531
YazdIran 11,0566,870
YakushimaJapan 8,5725,327
YamagataJapan 7,3274,553
YamaguchiJapan 8,2075,100
YokkaichiJapan 7,8254,863
YokohamaJapan 7,5904,717
YonagoJapan 7,9874,963
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5585,939
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,8326,109
YeMyanmar 11,8267,349
YolaNigeria 12,2717,625
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3815,208
YurimaguasPeru 7,6024,724
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2845,148
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,5364,061
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,2326,358
Yakima, WaUsa 317197
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,599993
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,050652
York, PaUsa 3,7542,333
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,4152,122
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,9251,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -