Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (airport), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (airport), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (airport), Bc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,1436,925
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,5405,307
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,9266,168
Ze DocaBrazil 9,4365,864
ZhengzhouChina 9,1625,693
ZhijiangChina 10,0456,242
ZagrebCroatia 8,7995,468
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4645,260
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,7836,079
ZahedanIran 11,3197,034
ZanjanIran 10,4936,521
ZacatecasMexico 3,4132,121
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,4155,229
ZinderNiger 11,6437,235
ZhobPakistan 11,0286,853
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1716,942
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1736,943
ZamoscPoland 8,5205,295
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1755,080
ZigalovoRussia 7,6514,755
ZiganskRussia 6,0093,734
ZyryankaRussia 5,0243,122
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,5005,282
ZurichSwitzerland 8,3785,206
ZanzibarTanzania 15,0219,334
ZonguldakTurkey 9,7066,032
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,0915,649
ZitomirUkraine 8,7035,408
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,9485,560
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,8415,494
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,526948
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,3761,477
ZambeziZambia 15,0529,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -