Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (airport), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (airport), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (airport), Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6686,629
BustAfghanistan 11,0646,875
BatnaAlgeria 9,3975,839
BecharAlgeria 9,3665,820
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2475,746
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4955,900
BiskraAlgeria 9,4605,879
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1486,306
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5738,434
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7458,541
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7408,538
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0408,725
ByrdAntarctica 14,3088,891
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4337,105
BarilocheArgentina 11,2226,973
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2626,999
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,5047,770
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8057,336
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2738,248
BrestBelarus 8,3865,211
BrusselsBelgium 7,8934,905
Belize CityBelize 4,6872,912
BeninBenin 11,9577,430
BohiconBenin 11,8627,371
BermudaBermuda 5,1443,196
BageBrazil 11,2336,980
BambuiBrazil 10,7856,702
BarbacenaBrazil 11,0416,861
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1896,332
BarcelosBrazil 7,9844,961
BarraBrazil 10,2286,356
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,6065,969
BarreirasBrazil 10,1896,331
BelémBrazil 9,0335,613
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,9206,786
BelterraBrazil 8,6755,391
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9936,210
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2296,978
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,3956,459
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2946,397
BrevesBrazil 8,9085,536
BurgasBulgaria 9,4885,896
BurundiBurundi 14,3488,916
BatouriCameroon 12,8367,976
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,7862,353
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 162101
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3821,480
Banff, AbCanada 630392
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2792,037
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6412,884
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 784487
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9941,239
Blue River, BcCanada 486302
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,4452,141
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 737458
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7021,057
Broadview, SkCanada 1,513940
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8682,404
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 411256
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6913,536
Burns Lake, BcCanada 661411
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,3701,473
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,0618,116
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,6737,875
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,6477,238
BeijingChina 8,5535,315
BarranquillaColombia 6,1403,816
Benito SalasColombia 6,8234,240
BogotáColombia 6,7374,186
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4885,275
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4998,388
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6368,473
BaniDominican Republic 5,8113,611
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,7633,581
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,8213,617
BahariyaEgypt 11,0236,850
Beni SuefEgypt 11,0096,841
BiarritzFrance 8,3125,165
BordeauxFrance 8,2275,112
BrestFrance 7,7354,807
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,7624,823
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,7604,822
BitamGabon 12,9028,017
BanjulGambia 10,0816,265
BerlinGermany 8,0525,003
BrockenGermany 8,0274,988
BokeGuinea 10,4206,475
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,2866,392
BudapestHungary 8,7275,423
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7395,431
BangaloreIndia 12,8587,990
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,6257,845
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,8227,346
BikanerIndia 11,3317,041
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2427,607
BabolsarIran 10,5156,534
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5797,196
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4146,471
Bandar LengehIran 11,6557,243
BirjandIran 10,9476,803
BushehrIran 11,3667,063
BaghdadIraq 10,8286,729
BasraIraq 11,1646,937
BelmulletIreland 6,9944,346
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1834,464
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2955,776
BergamoItaly 8,5865,335
BolognaItaly 8,7575,442
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5705,326
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4195,853
BrindisiItaly 9,3855,832
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,4757,131
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3557,056
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,2425,743
BeirutLebanon 10,6106,593
BenghaziLibya 10,3426,426
BirzaiLithuania 7,9914,966
BitolaMacedonia 9,4605,879
BlantyreMalawi 15,8559,853
BvumbweMalawi 15,8839,870
BintuluMalaysia 12,1007,519
BamakoMali 10,7266,665
Bko-SMali 10,7396,673
BougounMali 10,8676,753
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,3825,830
BaitagMongolia 8,9495,561
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,5025,283
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,1745,080
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,0845,023
BayandelgerMongolia 8,2115,102
BayankhongorMongolia 8,6445,371
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,0354,993
BulganMongolia 8,2805,145
BhamawMyanmar 10,9586,809
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3747,689
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9297,413
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3317,662
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7547,304
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5687,188
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4693,399
BilmaNiger 11,3717,066
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,4337,105
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0403,753
BergenNorway 7,0454,378
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0474,379
BjornoyaNorway 6,0373,752
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6484,131
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7684,206
BadinPakistan 11,7757,317
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,1196,910
BalakotPakistan 10,6346,608
BarkhanPakistan 11,1866,951
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,0073,733
BascoPhilippines 9,9796,201
BialystokPoland 8,2715,140
BejaPortugal 8,4785,268
BragancaPortugal 8,2065,099
BistritaRomania 8,9225,544
BucharestRomania 9,2405,742
BajkitRussia 7,2484,504
BarabinskRussia 8,2755,142
BarnaulRussia 8,3855,210
BerezovoRussia 7,4754,645
BiserRussia 8,0975,032
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1104,418
BogdarinRussia 7,3764,583
BogucanyRussia 7,5424,687
BomnakRussia 6,6964,161
BorRussia 7,4014,599
BorzjaRussia 7,6104,729
BratskRussia 7,6214,736
BelgradeSerbia 9,0475,622
BoSierra Leone 10,8886,766
BontheSierra Leone 10,8746,757
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6015,345
BerberaSomalia 13,3498,295
BusanSouth Korea 8,2745,142
BadajozSpain 8,4575,255
BarcelonaSpain 8,6785,393
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3125,165
BabanusaSudan 12,7727,937
BaselSwitzerland 8,3245,172
BernSwitzerland 8,3815,208
BangkokThailand 11,8407,358
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,8197,344
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,5737,192
BizerteTunisia 9,4075,845
BalikesirTurkey 9,8036,092
BursaTurkey 9,7746,074
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4096,468
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0544,384
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1234,426
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1214,425
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4964,658
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6434,749
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7114,792
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,512940
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,7201,690
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,8252,377
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,0451,892
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,0441,892
Batesville, MsUsa 3,1951,985
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,3872,105
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,0881,298
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5822,226
Bedford, MaUsa 4,0822,537
Beeville, TxUsa 3,1421,953
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5451,582
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,189739
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,7571,713
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,9072,428
Bettles, AkUsa 2,5811,604
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,1681,348
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,9411,828
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,166725
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,7082,304
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,4542,147
Bishop, CaUsa 1,319820
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7021,058
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,6682,279
Blackville, ScUsa 3,8622,400
Blaine, WaUsa 6339
Blakely, GaUsa 3,7662,341
Block Island, RiUsa 3,9952,482
Boerne, TxUsa 2,9611,840
Boise, IdahoUsa 792492
Booneville, MsUsa 3,2482,018
Boonton, NjUsa 3,8942,420
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,0602,523
Bowler, WiUsa 2,6281,633
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,2752,035
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,7881,732
Brenham, TxUsa 3,0711,908
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,9722,468
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,0471,894
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,5712,219
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,5162,185
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,7071,682
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,0231,257
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,3442,078
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,3852,103
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,6441,643
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,9441,208
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,5742,221
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,2702,032
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,4722,158
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,2782,037
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,6392,261
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,6751,662
Burlington, VtUsa 3,8022,363
Burns, OregonUsa 656408
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3016,401
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,8954,285
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,5794,088
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,9729,925
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,9849,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -