Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Victoria (airport), Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Victoria (airport), Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Victoria (airport), Bc with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,6916,644
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,0126,222
QubaAzerbaijan 9,9756,199
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,0126,222
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,1901,982
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,8232,375
Quesnel, BcCanada 492306
QuinteroChile 10,4456,491
QingdaoChina 8,6875,398
QiqiharChina 7,5244,675
QuitoEcuador 6,9234,302
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,3187,655
QuettaPakistan 11,1826,949
Quanah, TxUsa 2,5191,566
Quitman, GaUsa 3,8372,384
Quang TriVietnam 11,1966,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -